Used RHD

Export Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition (Used) to ZA South Africa

This 2022 GWM Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition, SUV body style, showing 110,000 km on the odometer, left-hand drive. Power comes f…

Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition
$15,088 landed
FOB 56.3% Freight/Ins. 10.2% Duty 16.6% VAT 12.5% Clearance 4.3%
FOB price$8,500
Freight$1,450
Insurance$94
Import duty$2,511
VAT$1,883
Clearance & handling$650
Total landed cost$15,088

Estimate only — confirm current duty/VAT rates with a licensed customs broker in South Africa before ordering.

Shipping

Port of loading
Estimated transitAverage lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Steering requiredRHD
Steering matchConfirm before ordering

South Africa Import Notes

Used vehicle imports into South Africa require an ITAC import permit and are generally restricted to specific categories (e.g. inheritance, returning residents); standard commercial import of used passenger cars is not normally permitted. Verify current rules with ITAC or a licensed clearing agent before ordering a used unit.

Import GWM Vehicles to South Africa →

In-Stock Vehicles

Real units available now — reference FOB price, final quote on WhatsApp.

Compare with Other Markets

CountryLanded Total
AE United Arab Emirates$11,723 View →
ID Indonesia$11,799 View →
RU Russia$12,703 View →
BY Belarus$12,703 View →
TR Türkiye$12,703 View →
SA Saudi Arabia$12,778 View →
CL Chile$13,320 View →
PE Peru$13,569 View →
KZ Kazakhstan$13,587 View →
MX Mexico$14,631 View →
CO Colombia$14,887 View →
KE Kenya$15,214 View →
NG Nigeria$15,226 View →
PH Philippines$15,274 View →
BR Brazil$16,514 View →
EG Egypt$16,681 View →
PK Pakistan$18,428 View →
TH Thailand$19,995 View →

Related Buyer Guides

More Articles

Questions Buyers Ask

Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition import duty and landed cost in South Africa — used price?
Landed cost for a used Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition in South Africa is approximately $15,088 ($8,500 base + $1,544 freight/insurance + $4,394 duty/VAT + $650 clearance).
How long does shipping the Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition to South Africa take?
Average lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Can the Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition be registered in South Africa as it is?
South Africa requires right-hand drive, and every vehicle we currently hold is left-hand drive (LHD) sourced from mainland China — so we cannot supply a compliant Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition from stock today. Send us the model year you need and we will confirm whether an RHD unit can be sourced, with price and lead time, before you commit.
What is the used-vehicle age limit in South Africa?
Used vehicle imports into South Africa require an ITAC import permit and are generally restricted to specific categories (e.g. inheritance, returning residents); standard commercial import of used passenger cars is not normally permitted. Verify current rules with ITAC or a licensed clearing agent before ordering a used unit.

Request a Quote for the Haval Dargo 2022 Big Dog 2.0T 4WD Chinese Village Dog Edition to South Africa

Tell us your quantity and timeline — we'll reply with a full landed-cost quote on WhatsApp.

WhatsApp