Used LHD

Export Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition (Used) to CO Colombia

This 2022 GWM Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition, SUV body style, showing 37,000 km on the odometer, left-hand drive. Power comes from a 1…

Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition
$16,464 landed
FOB 58.3% Freight/Ins. 9.5% Duty 23.7% VAT 4.6% Clearance 3.9%
FOB price$9,600
Freight$1,450
Insurance$106
Import duty$3,905
VAT$753
Clearance & handling$650
Total landed cost$16,464

Estimate only — confirm current duty/VAT rates with a licensed customs broker in Colombia before ordering.

Shipping

Port of loading
Estimated transitAverage lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Steering requiredLHD
Steering matchYes — LHD variant available

Colombia Import Notes

Colombia generally prohibits commercial import of used passenger vehicles; used-vehicle export orders to Colombia should be confirmed case-by-case with a licensed broker.

Import GWM Vehicles to Colombia →

In-Stock Vehicles

Real units available now — reference FOB price, final quote on WhatsApp.

Compare with Other Markets

CountryLanded Total
AE United Arab Emirates$12,950 View →
ID Indonesia$13,033 View →
RU Russia$14,037 View →
BY Belarus$14,037 View →
TR Türkiye$14,037 View →
SA Saudi Arabia$14,121 View →
CL Chile$14,722 View →
PE Peru$14,999 View →
KZ Kazakhstan$15,018 View →
MX Mexico$16,179 View →
ZA South Africa$16,687 View →
KE Kenya$16,826 View →
NG Nigeria$16,841 View →
PH Philippines$16,893 View →
BR Brazil$18,271 View →
EG Egypt$18,455 View →
PK Pakistan$20,396 View →
TH Thailand$22,137 View →

Related Buyer Guides

More Articles

Questions Buyers Ask

Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition import duty and landed cost in Colombia — used price?
Landed cost for a used Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition in Colombia is approximately $16,464 ($9,600 base + $1,556 freight/insurance + $4,658 duty/VAT + $650 clearance).
How long does shipping the Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition to Colombia take?
Average lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Can the Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition be registered in Colombia as it is?
Yes — Colombia accepts left-hand drive, which is how every Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition we hold is configured, so it can be registered as it arrives. Confirm the current requirement with your customs broker before ordering.
What is the used-vehicle age limit in Colombia?
Colombia generally prohibits commercial import of used passenger vehicles; used-vehicle export orders to Colombia should be confirmed case-by-case with a licensed broker.

Request a Quote for the Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition to Colombia

Tell us your quantity and timeline — we'll reply with a full landed-cost quote on WhatsApp.

WhatsApp