Used RHD

Export Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition (Used) to TH Thailand

This 2022 GWM Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition, SUV body style, showing 37,000 km on the odometer, left-hand drive. Power comes from a 1…

Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition
$22,137 landed
FOB 43.4% Freight/Ins. 7% Duty 40.3% VAT 6.4% Clearance 2.9%
FOB price$9,600
Freight$1,450
Insurance$106
Import duty$8,925
VAT$1,406
Clearance & handling$650
Total landed cost$22,137

Estimate only — confirm current duty/VAT rates with a licensed customs broker in Thailand before ordering.

Shipping

Port of loading
Estimated transitAverage lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Steering requiredRHD
Steering matchConfirm before ordering

Thailand Import Notes

Thailand effectively prohibits commercial import of used passenger vehicles for resale under longstanding trade policy; used-export orders to Thailand are not recommended.

Import GWM Vehicles to Thailand →

In-Stock Vehicles

Real units available now — reference FOB price, final quote on WhatsApp.

Compare with Other Markets

CountryLanded Total
AE United Arab Emirates$12,950 View →
ID Indonesia$13,033 View →
RU Russia$14,037 View →
BY Belarus$14,037 View →
TR Türkiye$14,037 View →
SA Saudi Arabia$14,121 View →
CL Chile$14,722 View →
PE Peru$14,999 View →
KZ Kazakhstan$15,018 View →
MX Mexico$16,179 View →
CO Colombia$16,464 View →
ZA South Africa$16,687 View →
KE Kenya$16,826 View →
NG Nigeria$16,841 View →
PH Philippines$16,893 View →
BR Brazil$18,271 View →
EG Egypt$18,455 View →
PK Pakistan$20,396 View →

Related Buyer Guides

More Articles

Questions Buyers Ask

Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition import duty and landed cost in Thailand — used price?
Landed cost for a used Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition in Thailand is approximately $22,137 ($9,600 base + $1,556 freight/insurance + $10,331 duty/VAT + $650 clearance).
How long does shipping the Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition to Thailand take?
Average lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Can the Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition be registered in Thailand as it is?
Thailand requires right-hand drive, and every vehicle we currently hold is left-hand drive (LHD) sourced from mainland China — so we cannot supply a compliant Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition from stock today. Send us the model year you need and we will confirm whether an RHD unit can be sourced, with price and lead time, before you commit.
What is the used-vehicle age limit in Thailand?
Thailand effectively prohibits commercial import of used passenger vehicles for resale under longstanding trade policy; used-export orders to Thailand are not recommended.

Request a Quote for the Haval Cool Dog 2022 Cowin 1.5T 2WD Trendy Sound Edition to Thailand

Tell us your quantity and timeline — we'll reply with a full landed-cost quote on WhatsApp.

WhatsApp