Used RHD

Export WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version (Used) to PK Pakistan

This 2026 GWM WEY V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version, SUV body style, showing 600 km on the odometer, left-hand drive. Power comes from a 2.0T 238PS L4 engine…

WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version
$54,217 landed
FOB 52.6% Freight/Ins. 3.3% Duty 27.9% VAT 15.1% Clearance 1.2%
FOB price$28,500
Freight$1,450
Insurance$314
Import duty$15,132
VAT$8,171
Clearance & handling$650
Total landed cost$54,217

Estimate only — confirm current duty/VAT rates with a licensed customs broker in Pakistan before ordering.

Shipping

Port of loading
Estimated transitAverage lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Steering requiredRHD
Steering matchConfirm before ordering

Pakistan Import Notes

Pakistan restricts used-vehicle import (under the personal baggage / transfer-of-residence / gift schemes) to vehicles generally up to 3 years old — commercial used imports outside these schemes face additional restriction.

Import GWM Vehicles to Pakistan →

In-Stock Vehicles

Real units available now — reference FOB price, final quote on WhatsApp.

Compare with Other Markets

CountryLanded Total
AE United Arab Emirates$34,016 View →
ID Indonesia$34,243 View →
-- Georgia$36,362 View →
RU Russia$36,967 View →
BY Belarus$36,967 View →
TR Türkiye$36,967 View →
SA Saudi Arabia$37,194 View →
CL Chile$38,825 View →
PE Peru$39,576 View →
KZ Kazakhstan$39,630 View →
MX Mexico$42,778 View →
CO Colombia$43,549 View →
ZA South Africa$44,155 View →
KE Kenya$44,533 View →
NG Nigeria$44,570 View →
PH Philippines$44,714 View →
BR Brazil$48,452 View →
EG Egypt$48,952 View →
TH Thailand$58,938 View →

Related Buyer Guides

More Articles

Questions Buyers Ask

WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version import duty and landed cost in Pakistan — used price?
Landed cost for a used WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version in Pakistan is approximately $54,217 ($28,500 base + $1,764 freight/insurance + $23,303 duty/VAT + $650 clearance).
How long does shipping the WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version to Pakistan take?
Average lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Can the WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version be registered in Pakistan as it is?
Pakistan requires right-hand drive, and every vehicle we currently hold is left-hand drive (LHD) sourced from mainland China — so we cannot supply a compliant WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version from stock today. Send us the model year you need and we will confirm whether an RHD unit can be sourced, with price and lead time, before you commit.
What is the used-vehicle age limit in Pakistan?
Pakistan restricts used-vehicle import (under the personal baggage / transfer-of-residence / gift schemes) to vehicles generally up to 3 years old — commercial used imports outside these schemes face additional restriction.

Request a Quote for the WEY 2026 V9X 2.0T Executive Extended Version to Pakistan

Tell us your quantity and timeline — we'll reply with a full landed-cost quote on WhatsApp.

WhatsApp