New LHD

Export 哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 (New) to KZ Kazakhstan

This GWM Big Dog plus NEV, SUV body style, left-hand drive. This is the only Big Dog Plus Nev we currently hold in stock, with reference FOB prices of $27,046.…

哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源
$37,737 landed
FOB 71.7% Freight/Ins. 4.6% Duty 11.4% VAT 10.5% Clearance 1.7%
FOB price$27,046
Freight$1,450
Insurance$298
Import duty$4,319
VAT$3,974
Clearance & handling$650
Total landed cost$37,737

Estimate only — confirm current duty/VAT rates with a licensed customs broker in Kazakhstan before ordering.

Shipping

Port of loadingTianjin / Guangzhou
Used-Vehicle Import RulesAs a Eurasian Economic Union (EAEU) member, Kazakhstan applies EAEU common technical regulations and recycling-fee requirements to imported vehicles regardless of age — confirm current EAEU recycling fee schedule before ordering.
units1 in stock · $27,046 FOB ref.
Estimated transitAverage lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Steering requiredLHD
Steering matchYes — LHD variant available

Kazakhstan Import Notes

Kazakhstan applies the EAEU common external tariff, generally around 15% for passenger vehicles from non-EAEU origins, plus a separate recycling fee and 12% VAT on customs value plus duty. Rates shown are indicative only based on publicly available general schedules — always confirm current duty, VAT and any EV incentives with a licensed customs broker in-country before ordering.

Import GWM Vehicles to Kazakhstan →

In-Stock Vehicles

Real units available now — reference FOB price, final quote on WhatsApp.

Compare with Other Markets

CountryLanded Total
AE United Arab Emirates$32,396 View →
ID Indonesia$32,611 View →
-- Georgia$34,627 View →
RU Russia$35,203 View →
BY Belarus$35,203 View →
TR Türkiye$35,203 View →
SA Saudi Arabia$35,419 View →
CL Chile$36,971 View →
PE Peru$37,684 View →
MX Mexico$40,731 View →
CO Colombia$41,466 View →
ZA South Africa$42,042 View →
KE Kenya$42,402 View →
NG Nigeria$42,437 View →
PH Philippines$42,574 View →
BR Brazil$46,130 View →
EG Egypt$46,606 View →
PK Pakistan$51,615 View →
TH Thailand$56,107 View →

Other GWM models to Kazakhstan

ModelLanded Total
R1 Black Cat$5,904 View →
H6$9,289 View →
Good Cat$9,289 View →
Vv6$10,591 View →
F7$10,591 View →
Fengjun$10,982 View →
M6 Plus$11,373 View →
Cannon$12,285 View →
Big Dog$13,587 View →
Tank$15,279 View →
H9$15,279 View →
Gaoshan$30,906 View →

Related Buyer Guides

More Articles

Questions Buyers Ask

哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 import duty and landed cost in Kazakhstan — new price?
Landed cost for a new 哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 in Kazakhstan is approximately $37,737 ($27,046 base + $1,748 freight/insurance + $8,293 duty/VAT + $650 clearance).
How long does shipping the 哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 to Kazakhstan take?
Average lead time is 30 days from order confirmation to loading at Tianjin Port, depending on vehicle sourcing, inspection and destination.
Can the 哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 be registered in Kazakhstan as it is?
Yes — Kazakhstan accepts left-hand drive, which is how every 哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 we hold is configured, so it can be registered as it arrives. Confirm the current requirement with your customs broker before ordering.
What is the used-vehicle age limit in Kazakhstan?
As a Eurasian Economic Union (EAEU) member, Kazakhstan applies EAEU common technical regulations and recycling-fee requirements to imported vehicles regardless of age — confirm current EAEU recycling fee schedule before ordering.

Request a Quote for the 哈弗大狗 PLUS 新能源 to Kazakhstan

Tell us your quantity and timeline — we'll reply with a full landed-cost quote on WhatsApp.

WhatsApp